Barnstable High School Athletic Hall of Fame

All-Time Team Records

BHS All-Time Volleyball Awards Recipients

Barnstable High School Girls Varsity Volleyball
Season
Captains
Coach
Record
Championship(s)
Danielle Derosier, Abigail Hatch, Bridget Murphy, Shannon Kennedy-Cabral, Sara Higgins
Tom Turco
23-1

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Megan Dombrowski, Michaela Cornwall, Madison Sollows, Ashley McCarthy, Jen Peacock, Savannah Halperin
Tom Turco
23-1

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Nicole Derosier, Olivia Brodt, Picabo Miskiv, Emma Glover
Tom Turco
18-5

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Stephanie Martin, Hannah Andres, Holly Wilson, Colleen Kenney, Ciara Bruning, Liz Gorrill
Tom Turco
23-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Kayla Crook, Regan Bristol, Meghan Mamlock, Colleen Koen, Anna Strock
Tom Turco
21-1

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Kaylee Deluga, Nikki Deluga, Carolyn Morin, Aine Cole, Lynne Hibbard, Lexi Malakhoff
Tom Turco
23-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Devon Bentivegna, Sarah Colby
Tom Turco
21-2

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Nicole Horvath, Ashley Weik, Melanie Appleman, Maribeth Martin
Tom Turco
17-4

Old Colony League Champions

Stephanie Bristol, Alison Klotz
Tom Turco
22-1

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Amanda Parker, Kristi Everson, Casey Eagan, Kara Cullen, Kortney Kelley
Tom Turco
23-2

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Natalie Cohen, Erin Johnson, Marissa Pita, Jessica Goode, Allie Appleman
Tom Turco
25-0
MIAA D1 State Champions
D1 South Sectional Champions
Old Colony League Champions
Carly Newton, Liz Auger, Genevieve Moore, Katelyn Morin, Amy Sears
Tom Turco
24-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Delia Glover, Rachael Joakim, Kirstin Bosworth
Tom Turco
25-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Casey Buss, Whitney Davis, Brittany Enz, Lucy Sweeney
Tom Turco
25-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Liz Curley, Becky Morgan
Tom Turco
23-1

State Semifinalists

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Elyse Estrella, Laura Padgett, Catie Street
Tom Turco
23-3

MIAA Div. 1 State Finalists

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Ashley Atkins, Betsy Campbell
Tom Turco
28-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Katie Morgan, Kelly Bosworth, Caitlin Collings
Tom Turco
24-3

State semifinalists

D1 South Sectional Champions

Lauren Knight, Emily Turco, Carly Smith, Angela Lowell, Lindsey Stephenson
Tom Turco
27-1

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Pilgrim Conference Champions

Carrie Bosworth, Merrill Lawson, Karolyn Zikas
Tom Turco
28-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Pilgrim Conference Champions

Lindsey Batemen, Angela DeMartino, Amy Sipiora
Tom Turco
27-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Old Colony League Champions

Cathie Harrington, Mindy Nichols, Kristin Zikas
Tom Turco
25-0

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Pilgrim Conference Champions

Michelle Cunningham, Katie Allbecker
Tom Turco
20-3

South Sectional Finalists

Pilgrim Conference Champions

Lynn Mulkeen, Kelly Griffin
Tom Turco
22-2

MIAA D1 State Champions

D1 South Sectional Champions

Pilgrim Conference Champions

Aimee Doyle, Kerry Boetig
Tom Turco
18-5
D1 South Sectional Finalists
Sharon Sexton, Rachael Bird, Michelle Turner
Tom Turco
16-6
D1 South Sectional Semi-Finalists
Alex Chasson, Stephanie Zarum, Pattie Harrington
Tom Turco
16-6
D1 South Sectional Semi-Finalists
Dawn Wilbur, Lisa Sacchetti, Kerrie McCartin
Tom Turco
20-2

South Sectional Semi-Finalists

SMC 2 Champions

Gail Fellows
Tom Turco
5-11
-
Beth Fulcher, Felice Cohen
Lorraine Dunnett
10-8

South Sectional Quarter-finalists

SMC 2 Co-Champions

Shannon Crawford
Lorraine Dunnett
15-3

South Sectional Semi-Finalists

SMC 2 Champions

1985
Coreen Gortze, Claire Whittlesey
Linda Murphy
10-6
Qualified for state postseason for first time
Christine Delande, Beth Baker
Janet Johnson
9-8
-
Christine Delande, Kelly Eaton
Janet Johnson
10-7
-
Christine Anderson, Donna Needham, Dawn Wright
Janet Johnson
3-11
-

© S. Walsh, All Rights Reserved